Privacy Statement, established August 10, 2014

Boulder Logic, LLC (“Boulder Logic” or the “Company”) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Company’s Web sites (“Visitors”) and individuals who use the Services as defined below (“Customers”). This Privacy Statement describes Boulder Logic’s privacy practices in relation to the use of the Company’s Web sites and the related applications and services offered by Boulder Logic (the “Services”).

Safe Harbor Privacy Statement

For the personal information of customers and the data that Boulder Logic receives from the European Economic Area and Switzerland, Boulder Logic has committed to handling such personal information in accordance with the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles. We are a self-certifying member of the U.S.-European Union and the U.S.-Switzerland Safe Harbor Frameworks and adhere to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles. To learn more, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/. Under the laws of the United Kingdom, we are a “data controller” in respect to the personal Information of our clients but not in respect to data captured by our customers in their Boulder Logic Reference Manager account (“Customer Data”) where we act as a “data processor.” As part of our participation in these Safe Harbor Frameworks, we have agreed to dispute resolution through EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs) and Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC). If you have any questions or complaints regarding our compliance with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework or the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework, or if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our treatment of the information you provide us, please write to us by email at info@boulderlogic.com or by mail to Boulder Logic, LLC, 1942 Broadway, Suite 314, Boulder, CO 80302, Attn: Privacy.

1. What is Covered By This Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement covers the information practices of Boulder Logic’s Web site and Boulder Logic Reference Manager (collectively referred to as “Boulder Logic’s Web sites” or “the Company’s Web sites”).

Boulder Logic’s Web sites may contain links to other Web sites. The information practices or the content of such other Web sites is governed by the privacy statements of such other Web sites. The Company encourages you to review the privacy statements of other Web sites to understand their information practices.

2. Information Processed on Behalf Of Our Customers

Boulder Logic provides an online application used for managing a customer reference program. Customers may electronically submit data or information to the Services for hosting and processing purposes. Boulder Logic will not review, share, distribute, or reference any such Customer Data except as provided in the Boulder Logic Terms of Service, or as may be required by law. In accordance with the Boulder Logic Terms of Service, Boulder Logic may access Customer Data only for the purpose of providing the Services or preventing or addressing service or technical problems or as may be required by law.

3. Information Collected by Our Company

When expressing an interest in obtaining additional information about the Services or ordering the Services, Boulder Logic requires you to provide the Company with personal contact information, such as name, company name, address, phone number, and email address (“Required Contact Information”). When purchasing the Services, Boulder Logic may require you to provide the Company with financial qualification and billing information, such as billing name and address, and the number of employees that will be using the Services (“Billing Information”). Required Contact Information, Billing Information, and Optional Information about Customers are referred to collectively as “Data About Boulder Logic Customers”.

As you navigate the Company’s Web sites, Boulder Logic may also collect information through the use of commonly-used information-gathering tools, such as cookies and Web beacons (“Web Site Navigational Information”). Web Site Navigational Information includes standard information from your Web browser (such as browser type and browser language), your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, and the actions you take on the Company’s Web sites (such as the Web pages viewed and the links clicked).

4. How We Use Information Collected

The Company uses Data About Boulder Logic Customers to perform the services requested. For example, if you fill out a “Contact Me” Web form, the Company will use the information provided to contact you about your interest in the Services.

The Company may also use Data About Boulder Logic Customers for marketing purposes. For example, the Company may use information you provide to contact you to further discuss your interest in the Services and to send you information regarding the Company and its partners, such as information about promotions or events.

Boulder Logic uses Billing Information solely to check the financial qualifications and collect payment from prospective Customers.

Boulder Logic uses Web Site Navigational Information to operate and improve the Company’s Web sites. The Company may also use Web Site Navigational Information alone or in combination with Data About Boulder Logic Customers to provide personalized information about the Company.

5. Our Use Of Web Site Navigational Information

Boulder Logic uses commonly-used information-gathering tools, such as cookies and Web beacons, to collect information as you navigate the Company’s Web sites (“Web Site Navigational Information”). This section describes the types of Web Site Navigational Information used on the Company’s Web sites and how this information may be used.

Cookies
Boulder Logic uses cookies to make interactions with the Company’s Web sites easy and meaningful. When you visit the Company’s Web sites, Boulder Logic’s servers send a cookie to your computer. Standing alone, cookies do not personally identify you; they merely recognize your Web browser. Unless you choose to identify yourself to Boulder Logic by filling out a Web form (such as a “Contact Me” Web form), you remain anonymous to the Company.

Boulder Logic uses cookies that are session-based and persistent-based. Session cookies exist only during one session. They disappear from your computer when you close your browser software or turn off your computer. Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your browser or turn off your computer. Please note that if you disable your Web browser’s ability to accept cookies, you will be able to navigate the Company’s Web sites, but you will not be able to successfully use the Services.

Web Beacons
Boulder Logic uses Web beacons alone or in conjunction with cookies to compile information about Customers and Visitors’ usage of the Company’s Web sites and interaction with emails from the Company. Web beacons are clear electronic images that can recognize certain types of information on your computer, such as cookies, when you viewed a particular Web site tied to the Web beacon, and a description of a Web site tied to the Web beacon. For example, Boulder Logic may place Web beacons in marketing emails that notify the Company when you click on a link in the email that directs you to one of the Company’s Web sites. Boulder Logic uses Web beacons to operate and improve the Company’s Web sites and email communications.

IP Addresses
When you visit Boulder Logic’s Web sites, the Company collects your Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses to track and aggregate non-personal information. For example, Boulder Logic uses IP addresses to monitor the regions from which Customers and Visitors navigate the Company’s Web sites.

6. How Collected Information May Be Shared

Boulder Logic may share Data About Boulder Logic Customers with the Company’s contracted service providers so that these service providers can provide services on our behalf. For example, Boulder Logic may provide the necessary mailing information to bonded third party contractors, which will perform the mailing on our behalf.

Unless described in this Privacy Statement, Boulder Logic does not share, sell, rent, or trade any information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Boulder Logic reserves the right to use or disclose information provided if required by law or if the Company reasonably believes that use or disclosure is necessary to protect the Company’s rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

7. Retention of Personal Information

We retain the Data About Boulder Logic Customers that you provide us as long as we consider it potentially useful in contacting you about the Services, and then we securely delete the information. We will delete this information from the servers at an earlier date if you so request, as described in “Managing Your Communications Preferences” section below.

We retain the Customer Data for the duration of the contract relationship and then securely delete it from the servers according to the Boulder Logic Terms of Service.

8. International Transfer Of Information Collected

The Company stores Data About Boulder Logic Customers in the United States. To facilitate our global operations, we may transfer and access Personal Information from around the world, including the United States. This Privacy Policy shall apply even if we transfer Personal Information to other countries.

9. Managing Your Communications Preferences

Boulder Logic offers Visitors and Customers who provide contact information a means to choose how the Company uses the information provided. You may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of the Company’s marketing emails. Additionally, you may send a request to unsubscribe@boulderlogic.com.

10. Correcting And Updating Your Information

Customers may update or change their registration information by editing their user or organization record. To update a user profile, please login to http://www.boulderlogic.com and click on your name in the header. To update an organization’s information or Billing Information or have your registration information deleted, please email support@boulderlogic.com or call +1 (303) 440-2900. To discontinue the Service and to have the information you maintained in the Services returned to you, please email support@boulderlogic.com or call +1 (303) 440-2900. Requests to access, change, or delete your information will be handled within 30 days.

11. Security Of Your Personal Information

Boulder Logic uses robust security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the data under our control. When our Services are accessed using any modern browser that supports the protocol, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology protects information using both server authentication and data encryption to help ensure that data is safe, secure, and available only to you. Boulder Logic hosts the site in a secure server environment and uses a firewall and other advanced technology to prevent interference or access from outside intruders. These safeguards help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of data

12. Changes To This Privacy Statement

Boulder Logic reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement. Boulder Logic will provide notification of the material changes to this Privacy Statement through the Company’s Web sites at least thirty (30) business days prior to the change taking effect.